FANDOM


Spell Sadi WildGrassWild Grass

Class: Sadida
Unlock level: 4
Type: Attack

Element EarthMedium
3Action point 1Movement point

0 - 3Range ModRange Icon
AoE:Single cell

"The Sadida invokes wild plants that attach themselves to the opponents, causing damage. If casted on the Totem, it becomes the Doll's primary Target."

Effects:

  • if Enemy Icon Enemy: -4(48) HP Element EarthSmall
  • if Voodoll Icon Voodoll: -5(58) HP Element EarthSmall
  • If Ally Icon Ally:
Armor-To-Be
State Armor-To-Be

Armor-To-Be

Lvl. 1(32)

This state doesn't stack

A Brambly Armor is being formed on the target.

A the end of the Sadida's turn: Applies Brambly Armor1(32)
1(32)

Critical:

  • if Enemy Icon Enemy: -6(72) HP Element EarthSmall
  • if Voodoll Icon Voodoll: -7(87) HP Element EarthSmall
  • If Ally Icon Ally:
Armor-To-Be
State Armor-To-Be

Armor-To-Be

Lvl. 2(48)

This state doesn't stack

A Brambly Armor is being formed on the target.

A the end of the Sadida's turn: Applies Brambly Armor2(48)
2(48)
  • if Seed Icon Seed: Summons The Block

Spell Information

A earth damage spell that does increased damage on the voodoll. Can be used to protect the Sadida or his allies with Bramble Shell. When used on a Doll seed it summons The Block.

Spell Progression

Level050100150200
Effect Damage415263748
Voodoll Damage518314458
Bramble Shell Lv.18162432
Critical Damage622395572
Voodoll Damage727476787
Bramble Shell Lv.213253648

Sadida Elemental Spells:
Spell Sadi GustSpell Sadi KmirSpell Sadi PoisonedWindSpell Sadi ColdHitSpell Sadi WoodScent
Spell Sadi BrambleSpell Sadi EarthquakeSpell Sadi FertilizerSpell Sadi MassBramble
Spell Sadi DrainSpell Sadi MudoolSpell Sadi RustSpell Sadi SadidasTearSpell Sadi Vaporize

Active Support Spells:
Spell Sadi DollSpell Sadi DollSacrificeSpell Sadi SicEmMoreSpell Sadi TreeSpell Sadi Voodoll

Passive Support Spells:
Spell Sadi DollLinkSpell Sadi ExplodollSpell Sadi GreenGuardSpell Sadi DollKnowledgeSpell Sadi LoneSadida

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.