FANDOM


Spell Eca Rough TongueRough Tongue

Class: Ecaflip
Unlock level: 0
Type: Attack/Heal/Pull

Element WaterMedium
3Action point

1 - 3Range Icon
AoE:Single Cell

"When you've got a tongue like sandpaper, there's nothing like a good lick in the face to do some damage and destabilize the enemy a bit."
Restrictions:

Effects:

  • Attracts by 2 cells
  • If enemyIcon Enemy: -2(64) to -3(97) HP Element WaterSmall
  • If allyIcon Ally: Heals 1(40) HP Element WaterSmall

Critical:

  • Attracts by 2 cells
  • If enemyIcon Enemy: -3(81) to -4(121) HP Element WaterSmall
  • If allyIcon Ally: Heals 1(50) HP Element WaterSmall

Spell Information

A close range spell that pulls the target and deals damage or heals.

Spell Progression

Level050100150200
Effect Damage Min218334964
Damage Max327507397
Heals111213040
Critical Damage Min322426181
Damage Max4336292121
Heals114263850

History

Rough Tongue has previously appeared in Dofus.


Ecaflip Elemental Spells:
Spell Eca All InSpell Eca All Or NothingEcaflip Spell BattleSpell Eca HeadsOrTailsSpell Eca Three Cards
Ecaflip Spell CrapsEcaflip Spell D-SixEcaflip Spell Dice RouletteEcaflip Spell Die AlrightEcaflip Spell Loaded Dice
Spell Eca Flea LoveSpell Eca FleahopperHunterUp to Scratch

Active Support Spells:
Spell Eca MeowtbreakSpell Eca CatTreeSpell Eca DoubleOrQuitsSpell Eca FelineLeapEcaflip Spell Roll Again

Passive Support Spells:
Spell Eca EcaflipsTarotEcaflip Spell Ecaflip DieEcaflip Spell Ecaflip PrecisionSpell Eca FlealineArmySpell Eca PawsOff

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.