FANDOM


Spell Sac Cage of BloodCage of Blood

Class: Sacrier
Unlock level: 15
Type: Attack

Element FireMedium
4Action point

0 - 1Range Icon
AoE:Single Cell

"With this spell, the Sacrier can teleport to catch up with his fleeing target. If cast on the Sacrier, Cage of Blood consumes Transcendence to heal the Sacrier."

Effects:

  • If cast on another fighter:
  • If cast on self:
    • Heals 0.05(1.25) HP Element FireSmall per level of Transcendence
    • Consumes all Transcendence

Critical:

  • If cast on another fighter:
    • -3(135) HP Element FireSmall
    • Scalded
    • Prison of Blood
    • CasterIcon Caster:
      • -1(15) HP Element FireSmall
      • Flaming3(93)
  • If cast on self:
    • Heals 0.06(1.56) HP Element FireSmall per level of Transcendence
    • Consumes all Transcendence

Spell Information

After using this spell on a enemy the Sacrier will be teleported to that target at the end of it's turn. When cast on himself the Sacrier is healed based on his Transcendence levels, which are consumed.

Spell Progression

Level050100150200
Effect Damage4305682108
Flaming Level321395775
Heal/Level0.050.350.650.951.25
Critical Damage53770102135
Flaming Level326487193
Heal/Level0.060.440.811.191.56
Self Damage 1481115



Sacrier Elemental Spells:
Spell Sac AssaultSpell Sac Light SpeedSacrier Spell Motion SicknessSpell Sac RejectattooSpell Sac Spiritual Tempest
Spell Sac ColonnadesSpell Sac InsanitySpell Sac Rocky FootSpell Sac Sacriers FistSpell Sac Smash
Spell Sac Blood RushSpell Sac Bloodthirsty FurySpell Sac Burning BloodSpell Sac Punishment

Active Support Spells:
Spell Sac AttractionSpell Sac SacrificeSpell Sac Sanguine ArmorSpell Sac Solid as a RockSpell Sac Transposition

Passive Support Spells:
Spell Sac AngrrrSpell Sac BerserkSpell Sac Blood PactSpell Sac CarrierSpell Sac Clinging to LifeSpell Sac MobilitySpell Sac MoribundSpell Sac Motion Sickness PassiveSpell Sac SmasherSpell Sac Strong BloodSpell Sac Tattooed BloodSpell Sac Transcendence

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.